Top 4 pro tenhle večer

25. října 2008 v 22:23 |  ......MuSiC......
Madcon - Beggin
Madcon (short for Mad Conspiracy), made up of Tshawe Baqwa (Kapricon) and "the other guy" (Critical), is a Norwegian hip hop/rap band.


M.I.A. - Paper Planes
Birth name: Mathangi Arulpragasam
Born: 17 July 1977 (age 31), Origin Hounslow, London, England, UK
Occupation(s): Vocalist, singer-songwriter, visual artist, photographer, fashion designer, record producer
Instrument(s): Vocals, drum machine, Roland MC-505, synthesizer, sampler, laptop (MacBook Pro), percussion
Years active: 2000-present
Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam (born July 17, 1977) better known by her stage name M.I.A., is a British songwriter, record producer, vocalist and visual artist of Sri Lankan Tamil descent. Her music has been noted to encompass various genres, often with political lyricism. Her artwork and clothes feature similar topics and have distinctive, often vibrant colours. M.I.A. has described her music style as being "other" although she has cited different cultural influences in her work.



 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.